Active14331458Private limited companyLuton

YAHYAZ LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

YAHYAZ LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14331458) incorporated on 1 September 2022, registered in Luton. Its registered activity is specialised design activities (SIC 74100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £2,096, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 26% on the prior period (£1,667).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 108 comparable companies in Luton (median £3,873, upper quartile £23k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
15 September 2027in 328 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74100
Specialised design activities
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
SIC 90030
Artistic creation
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£2,096
+26%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£2,096
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£2,096——£1,419——0
30 September 2024£1,667——£367——0
Current ratio2.48Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,096 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+25.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.48
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-01
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Tariq Mehmood
    Individual · since 1 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 328 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,096 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,667 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Luton

Same activity (specialised design activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for YAHYAZ LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.