Active14332159Private limited companySalford

HIP HIP LTD

C64/100

Owned by Amr Amrino (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIP HIP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14332159) incorporated on 2 September 2022, registered in Salford. Its registered activity is wholesale of clothing and footwear (SIC 46420). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 687 comparable companies in Manchester (median £2,256, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46420
Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 46900
Non-specialised wholesale trade
SIC 47190
Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1——————
30 September 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-02
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Amr Amrino
    Individual · since 2 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (wholesale of clothing and footwear), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIP HIP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.