Active14333420Private limited companyFolkestone

FOLKESTONE COMEDY LTD

C62/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOLKESTONE COMEDY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14333420) incorporated on 2 September 2022, registered in Folkestone. Its registered activity is performing arts (SIC 90010). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 312 companies in performing arts in Kent with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £676 and is 7 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 90010
Performing arts
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025———£1,583——0
30 September 2024———£2,987——0
Current ratio7.68Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
62 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 7.68
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-02
62Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ms Joy Rhiannon Thomas
    Individual · since 13 September 2022
    • has significant influence or control
  • persons with significant control statement · since 2 September 2022 · ceased 13 September 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (performing arts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOLKESTONE COMEDY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.