Active14333446Private limited companyKingston Upon Thames

JEN KAVANAGH LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

JEN KAVANAGH LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14333446) incorporated on 2 September 2022, registered in Kingston Upon Thames. Its registered activity is museums activities (SIC 91020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £504, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 641% on the prior period (£68).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 395 comparable companies in the UK (median £8,187, upper quartile £52k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
2 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
16 September 2027in 329 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 91020
Museums activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£504
+641%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£504
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£504—————1
30 September 2024£68—————1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £504 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+641.2% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-02
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Miss Jennifer Lindsay Kavanagh
    Individual · since 2 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 329 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £504 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £68 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (museums activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for JEN KAVANAGH LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.