Active14338934Private limited companyDagenham

GEDAX LTD

A80/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GEDAX LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14338934) incorporated on 6 September 2022, registered in Dagenham. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £15k and cash of £21k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 39% on the prior period (£11k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 7,248 comparable companies in Greater London (median £2,424, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
20 September 2027in 333 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 81210
General cleaning of buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£15k
+39%vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£21k
−1%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
£15k
Cash at bank
£21k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£15k£21k—£5,994——1
30 September 2024£11k£21k—£10k——1
Current ratio3.44Comfortable
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,629 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+39.2% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.44
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-06
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Iulian Aprofirei
    Individual · since 6 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 333 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £15k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GEDAX LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.