Active - Proposal to Strike off14348412Private limited companyHarrow

MBF CBD LTD

E6/100
Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MBF CBD LTD is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14348412) incorporated on 9 September 2022, registered in Harrow. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of −£2,240 and cash of £468, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 153% on the prior period (−£885).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,934 comparable companies in Greater London (median £100, upper quartile £4,680).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
9 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
23 September 2027in 336 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
−£2,240
vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
£468
−65%vs Sept 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£2,240
Cash at bank
£468
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024−£2,240£468————2
30 September 2023−£885£1,324—————
Cash per employee£234Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
6 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-2,240 at 2024-09-30
−8Net assets falling-153.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-09
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
6Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Adam Windish
    Individual · since 9 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Yakov Reuven Sadovski
    Individual · since 9 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 336 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,240 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £885 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MBF CBD LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.