Active14354300Private limited companyLondon

PREP ONLINE LTD

B76/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PREP ONLINE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14354300) incorporated on 13 September 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods (SIC 46190). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £91k and cash of £115k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 1,469 comparable companies in Greater London (median £1,822, upper quartile £10k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 September 2027in 340 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46190
Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC 52103
Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£91k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£115k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£91k£115k£25k£49k——1
Current ratio2.85Comfortable
Cash per employee£115kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £90,614 at 2025-09-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.85
+4Cash reservesCash £114,679
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-13
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 2 other
  • Mrs Kshama Pareshbhai Shah
    Individual · since 6 September 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Ali Bekbouki
    Individual · since 13 September 2022 · ceased 15 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Roopesh Umakant Rambhai Patel
    Individual · since 13 September 2022 · ceased 15 August 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 340 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £91k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PREP ONLINE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.