Active14357433Private limited companyNottingham

E S GLOBAL INC LTD

C64/100

Owned by Philip Mark Griffiths (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

E S GLOBAL INC LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14357433) incorporated on 15 September 2022, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is collection of non-hazardous waste (SIC 38110). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £1, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 59 comparable companies in Nottingham (median £1,127, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 38110
Collection of non-hazardous waste
SIC 39000
Remediation activities and other waste management services
SIC 41100
Development of building projects
SIC 46770
Wholesale of waste and scrap
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£1—————0
30 September 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-15
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 4 other
  • Mr Philip Mark Griffiths
    Individual · since 1 February 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
  • Mr Louis Oisin Weston-O'Neill
    Individual · since 15 September 2022 · ceased 1 October 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Philip Mark Griffiths
    Individual · since 1 October 2022 · ceased 1 November 2024
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Phillip Mark Griffiths
    Individual · since 1 January 2023 · ceased 1 November 2024
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Huw Lloyd Roderick
    Individual · since 1 November 2024 · ceased 1 January 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (collection of non-hazardous waste), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for E S GLOBAL INC LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.