Active14358228Private limited companyDudley

HIMLEY VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LTD

D39/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HIMLEY VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14358228) incorporated on 15 September 2022, registered in Dudley. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£17k and cash of £34k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets fell 2% on the prior period (−£17k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 1,917 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £1,193, upper quartile £19k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
29 September 2027in 342 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£17k
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£34k
+15081%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£17k
Cash at bank
£34k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£17k£34k————0
30 September 2024−£17k£226————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-17,489 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-15
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Richard Gibbons
    Individual · since 15 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Jenny Elizabeth Gibbons
    Individual · since 15 September 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 342 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £17k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HIMLEY VIEW DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.