Active14367294Private limited companyNorthampton

FOREST GUMP LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOREST GUMP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14367294) incorporated on 21 September 2022, registered in Northampton. Its registered activity is support services to forestry (SIC 02400). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100, with 0 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,601 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,639, upper quartile £37k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 September 20224 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
5 October 2027in 348 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 02400
Support services to forestry
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
vs Sept 2024
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025£100£100————0
30 September 2024£100£100————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-09-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-09-21
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Clive Anthony Woodley Wright
    Individual · since 21 September 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 348 days
  2. Next accounts duein 251 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (support services to forestry), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOREST GUMP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.