Active14461953Private limited companyDerby

A&E FREIGHT & CUSTOMS LTD

B69/100

Owned by Jethro Lazarus Nyakunu (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

A&E FREIGHT & CUSTOMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14461953) incorporated on 4 November 2022, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is other transportation support activities (SIC 52290). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £4,000. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is flat.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 85 comparable companies in Derby (median £1,290, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
18 November 2026in 27 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 52290
Other transportation support activities
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£4,000
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£4,000
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£4,000——————
30 November 2024£4,000——————
30 November 2023£4,000——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
69 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £4,000 at 2025-11-30
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-04
69Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Jethro Lazarus Nyakunu
    Individual · since 4 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 27 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £4,000 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £4,000 · dormant accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £4,000 · dormant accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (other transportation support activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for A&E FREIGHT & CUSTOMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.