Active14475600Private limited companyWinchester

PATHWSPORTS CIC

D36/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PATHWSPORTS CIC is an active private limited company (company number 14475600) incorporated on 10 November 2022, registered in Winchester. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£303 and cash of £115, with 0 employees on average. Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 72 comparable companies in Southampton (median £772, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
24 November 2026in 33 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
SIC 90020
Support activities to performing arts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£303
vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£115
No changevs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
−100%vs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£303
Cash at bank
£115
Turnover
—
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£303£115£117£595——0
30 November 2024£0£115£0—£1,179—3
30 November 2023£0£115£0—£1,179—3
Current ratio0.49Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
36 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-303 at 2025-11-30
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.49
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-10
36Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Augustine Mongale
    legal person · since 18 April 2025
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control
  • Mr Monono Elias Mtshweni
    Individual · since 10 November 2022 · ceased 1 April 2025
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 33 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £303 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £0 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Southampton

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PATHWSPORTS CIC

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.