Active14481303Private limited companyDoncaster

PLACEMENTT LTD

C54/100

Owned by Thomas Edward Barton (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PLACEMENTT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14481303) incorporated on 14 November 2022, registered in Doncaster. Its registered activity is educational support services (SIC 85600). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025 and cash of £320, with 2 employees on average.

There are 243 companies in educational support services in Sheffield with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1,057 and is 6 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85600
Educational support services
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
£320
+35%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£320
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025—£320£7,684———2
30 November 2024—£237£676———2
Cash per employee£160Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
54 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-14
54Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Thomas Edward Barton
    Individual · since 14 November 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Daisy Cookson
    Individual · since 14 July 2023 · ceased 7 September 2026
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (educational support services), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PLACEMENTT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.