Active14482970Private limited companyAccrington

TED TECHNOLOGY LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TED TECHNOLOGY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14482970) incorporated on 14 November 2022, registered in Accrington. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £100 and cash of £100. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 644 comparable companies in Lancashire (median £1,996, upper quartile £29k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
14 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
28 November 2026in 37 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£100
No changevs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£100
Cash at bank
£100
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£100£100—————
31 March 2024£100£100—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £100 at 2025-03-31
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-14
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Ted Group Ltd
    corporate entity, England · since 15 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
  • Mr Ian Michael Edwards
    Individual · since 14 November 2022 · ceased 15 November 2022
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Lancashire

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TED TECHNOLOGY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.