Active14493619Private limited companyBuxton

CROSSVIEW TRAINING LTD

B77/100

Owned by Patrick William Pascal Cafferky (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CROSSVIEW TRAINING LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14493619) incorporated on 18 November 2022, registered in Buxton. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £14k and cash of £26k, with 2 employees on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 157% on the prior period (£5,618). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,843 comparable companies in Manchester (median £9,760, upper quartile £50k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
2 December 2026in 41 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
£14k
+157%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£26k
+275%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
2
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
£14k
Cash at bank
£26k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£14k£26k£4,476———2
30 November 2024£5,618£6,897£9,941———2
30 November 2023£705£395£7,502———1
Cash per employee£13kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
77 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £14,443 at 2025-11-30
+8Net assets growing+157.1% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-18
77Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Patrick William Pascal Cafferky
    Individual · since 18 November 2022
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 41 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £5,618 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £705 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CROSSVIEW TRAINING LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.