Active14495121Private limited companyLondon

GLYTCHELL LTD

B76/100

Owned by Glytchells Holdings Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GLYTCHELL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14495121) incorporated on 21 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other business support service activities n.e.c. (SIC 82990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £6.79m and cash of £1.74m, with 2 employees on average. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 27,230 comparable companies in London (median £1,197, upper quartile £53k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£6.79m
No changevs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
£1.74m
−30%vs Mar 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£6.79m
Cash at bank
£1.74m
Profit for the year
£133k
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£6.79m£1.74m—£684k—£133k2
31 March 2024£6.75m£2.50m—£805k—£104k2
Current ratio8.81Comfortable
Cash per employee£871kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
76 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £6,786,079 at 2025-03-31
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 8.81
+4Cash reservesCash £1,741,567
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-21
76Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Glytchells Holdings Limited
    corporate entity, England · since 3 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Antonia Leila Mitchell
    Individual · since 21 November 2022 · ceased 3 July 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £6.79m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £6.75m · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other business support service activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GLYTCHELL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.