Active14497107Private limited companyStalybridge

CHERRY TREE DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED

D36/100

Owned by Julie Brown (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CHERRY TREE DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14497107) incorporated on 21 November 2022, registered in Stalybridge. Its registered activity is other letting and operating of own or leased real estate (SIC 68209). Latest abridged accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of −£1,280 and cash of £274, with 1 employee on average. As abridged accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 1380% on the prior period (£100). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is falling.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 11,601 comparable companies in Manchester (median £1, upper quartile £15k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 2027in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
5 December 2026in 44 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Unaudited Abridged
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2025
Net assets
−£1,280
−1380%vs Nov 2024
Cash at bank
£274
+174%vs Nov 2024
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Nov 2024
Net assets
−£1,280
Cash at bank
£274
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025−£1,280£274£13k£324k——1
30 November 2024£100£100£14k£171k——1
30 November 2023£100£100£4,539£89k——1
Current ratio1Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£274Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
36 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,280 at 2025-11-30
−8Net assets falling-1380.0% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-21
36Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Julie Brown
    Individual · since 21 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 312 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 44 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,280 · abridged accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · abridged accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £100 · abridged accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (other letting and operating of own or leased real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CHERRY TREE DEVELOPMENTS (NW) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.