TECHSOCCER LTD

Company number 14498262 · Active · Chelmsford CM3 2JF

C
Firmoscan score 61/100
Companies House ↗

TECHSOCCER LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14498262) incorporated on 22 November 2022, registered in Chelmsford. Its registered activity is sports and recreation education (SIC 85510). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £25k, with 2 employees on average. Turnover was £139k and profit for the year £37k. Net assets fell 30% on the prior period (£16k).

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 242 comparable companies in Essex (median £388, upper quartile £6,377).

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 2022
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026 — in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 85510
Sports and recreation education
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: £16k; Nov 2025: £11kn/a£16k£11kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Cash at bank
Cash at bankNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: £23k; Nov 2025: £25kn/a£23k£25kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 2; Nov 2025: 2n/a22Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£11k£25k£116—£139k£37k2
30 November 2024£16k£23k£1,160———2
30 November 2023———————
Net margin
26.8%
Cash per employee
£12k

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

Firmoscan score: 61/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Adam Tannett — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 22 November 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (sports and recreation education), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 22 November 2022 · in Nov 2022.

Reminders for TECHSOCCER LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.