SWITCH IN LTD

Company number 14498539 · Active · Bristol BS37 6JL

Owned by Invade International Ltd (75–100%)

A
Firmoscan score 85/100
Companies House ↗

SWITCH IN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14498539) incorporated on 22 November 2022, registered in Bristol. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2025, showing net assets of £29k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 1080% on the prior period (−£2,972). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 109 comparable companies in Bristol (median £2,808, upper quartile £58k).

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 2022
Next accounts due
30 August 2027 — in 312 days
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026 — in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 November 2025

Net assets
Net assetsNov 2023: −£1,630; Nov 2024: −£2,972; Nov 2025: £29k−£1,630−£2,972£29kNov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Average employees
Average employeesNov 2023: not reported; Nov 2024: 0; Nov 2025: 0n/a00Nov 2023Nov 2024Nov 2025
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2025£29k——£6,870——0
30 November 2024−£2,972——£29k——0
30 November 2023−£1,630——£19k———
Current ratio
2.65 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 85/100 (grade A)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Invade International Ltd (corporate entity, United Kingdom) — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 22 November 2022

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Bristol

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 22 November 2022 · in Nov 2022.

Reminders for SWITCH IN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.