Active14500408Private limited companyLondon

FOX FLEET LTD

D46/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FOX FLEET LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14500408) incorporated on 22 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is licenced restaurants (SIC 56101). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2024, showing net assets of £1,106, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 60% on the prior period (£2,736).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 5,455 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2026114 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
6 December 2026in 45 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56101
Licenced restaurants
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 78109
Other activities of employment placement agencies
SIC 78200
Temporary employment agency activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2024
Net assets
£1,106
−60%vs Sept 2023
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2023
Net assets
£1,106
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2024£1,106——£21k——1
30 September 2023£2,736——£9,302——1
Current ratio1.05Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
46 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,106 at 2024-09-30
−8Net assets falling-59.6% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-22
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-06-30
46Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Emiliano Oscar Fabbrici
    Individual · since 22 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 45 days
  2. Next accounts due114 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,106 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2,736 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (licenced restaurants), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FOX FLEET LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.