Active14501749Private limited companyLondon

LEXOLENT LTD

E21/100

Owned by John Nicholas Rowles-Davies (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LEXOLENT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14501749) incorporated on 23 November 2022, registered in London. Its registered activity is other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (SIC 74909). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 November 2024, showing net assets of −£1.24m and cash of £28k, with 3 employees on average. Net assets fell 123702100% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 7,601 comparable companies in London (median £3,258, upper quartile £44k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
23 November 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 August 202653 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
7 December 2026in 46 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 November 2024
Net assets
−£1.24m
−123702100%vs Nov 2023
Cash at bank
£28k
+2825400%vs Nov 2023
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
3
Not reported the period before
Net assets
−£1.24m
Cash at bank
£28k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 November 2024−£1.24m£28k————3
30 November 2023£1£1—————
Cash per employee£9,418Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
21 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-1,237,020 at 2024-11-30
−8Net assets falling-123702100.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-11-23
−10Accounts overdueDue 2026-08-30
21Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • John Nicholas Rowles-Davies
    Individual · since 23 November 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 46 days
  2. Next accounts due53 days overdue
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1.24m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LEXOLENT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.