Active14537866Private limited companyBasildon

SLIPFORM ENGINEERING GROUP LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SLIPFORM ENGINEERING GROUP LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14537866) incorporated on 13 December 2022, registered in Basildon. Its registered activity is non-trading company (SIC 74990). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £1.37m, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 57% on the prior period (£875k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 623 comparable companies in Essex (median £2, upper quartile £100).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
27 December 2026in 66 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 74990
Non-trading company
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£1.37m
+57%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Mar 2024
Net assets
£1.37m
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£1.37m—£100———1
31 March 2024£875k—£100———1

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,374,957 at 2025-03-31
+8Net assets growing+57.1% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-12-13
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Slipform Engineering Holdings (Ireland) Ltd
    corporate entity, Ireland · since 21 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Eamon Hanley
    Individual · since 13 December 2022 · ceased 21 July 2025
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 70 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 66 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1.37m · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £875k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Essex

Same activity (non-trading company), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SLIPFORM ENGINEERING GROUP LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.