Active14550375Private limited companyHounslow

CELEBBARS LIMITED

C61/100

Owned by Sonia Vohra and Anand Vinod Chadha

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

CELEBBARS LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14550375) incorporated on 20 December 2022, registered in Hounslow. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £17k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 7% on the prior period (£16k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 3,276 comparable companies in Greater London (median £545, upper quartile £9,765).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
20 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
3 January 2027in 73 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
SIC 56210
Event catering activities
SIC 56290
Other food services
SIC 56302
Public houses and bars
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£17k
+7%vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£17k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£17k——£18k——0
31 December 2024£16k——£16k——0
31 December 2023£9,522——£9,528——0
Current ratio0.05Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
61 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £17,200 at 2025-12-31
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.05
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-12-20
61Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mrs Sonia Vohra
    Individual · since 20 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Anand Vinod Chadha
    Individual · since 20 December 2022
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 73 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £17k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £16k · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £9,522 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for CELEBBARS LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.