Active14553043Private limited companyBournemouth

SELECT CHANGE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Nicola Karen Munson (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

SELECT CHANGE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14553043) incorporated on 21 December 2022, registered in Bournemouth. Its registered activity is other education n.e.c. (SIC 85590). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2025, showing net assets of £12k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 76% on the prior period (£49k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 3,305 comparable companies in Other (median £899, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 December 20223 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2026in 70 days
Confirmation statement due
4 January 2027in 74 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 85590
Other education n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2025
Net assets
£12k
−76%vs Mar 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
+50%vs Mar 2024
Net assets
£12k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2025£12k——£603——3
31 March 2024£49k——£30k——2
Current ratio20.41Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,705 at 2025-03-31
−8Net assets falling-75.9% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 20.41
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2022-12-21
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Nicola Karen Munson
    Individual · since 21 December 2022
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 74 days
  2. Next accounts duein 70 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £12k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £49k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other education n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for SELECT CHANGE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.