Active14632696Private limited companyHereford

BLAKE WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BLAKE WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14632696) incorporated on 1 February 2023, registered in Hereford. Its registered activity is other holiday and other collective accommodation (SIC 55209). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of −£3,898 and cash of £6,609, with 2 employees on average. Net assets fell 107% on the prior period (−£1,885).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 3,181 comparable companies in Other (median £1, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
1 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
15 February 2027in 116 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 55209
Other holiday and other collective accommodation
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
−£3,898
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£6,609
+3677%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
2
No changevs Feb 2024
Net assets
−£3,898
Cash at bank
£6,609
Average employees
2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025−£3,898£6,609—£227k——2
29 February 2024−£1,885£175—£220k——2
Current ratio0.03Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£3,304Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-3,898 at 2025-02-28
−8Net assets falling-106.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.03
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-01
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Stewart Williams
    Individual · since 1 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
  • Mrs Jane Williams
    Individual · since 6 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 116 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £3,898 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,885 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (other holiday and other collective accommodation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BLAKE WILLIAMS DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.