Active14639849Private limited companyRochester

PENPLAN CONSTRUCTION LTD

C64/100

Owned by Melek Haciahmetoglu Simsek (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PENPLAN CONSTRUCTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14639849) incorporated on 5 February 2023, registered in Rochester. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 1,336 comparable companies in Kent (median £3,495, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
19 February 2027in 120 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1——————
28 February 2024£1——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-05
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Melek Haciahmetoglu Simsek
    Individual · since 5 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 120 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PENPLAN CONSTRUCTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.