Active14642909Private limited companyNewcastle Upon Tyne

FORGRAVE LTD

C64/100

Owned by Jonathan Roy Fortune and Rachael Elizabeth Redgrave

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

FORGRAVE LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14642909) incorporated on 6 February 2023, registered in Newcastle Upon Tyne. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £19k and cash of £26k, with 0 employees on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 340 comparable companies in Newcastle (median £15k, upper quartile £77k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
6 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
20 February 2027in 121 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£19k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£26k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£19k£26k————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19,258 at 2026-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-06
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Dr Jonathan Roy Fortune
    Individual · since 6 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Dr Rachael Elizabeth Redgrave
    Individual · since 6 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 121 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Newcastle

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for FORGRAVE LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.