Active14658796Private limited companySouthall

ER SERVICES LTD

C56/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ER SERVICES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14658796) incorporated on 13 February 2023, registered in Southall. Its registered activity is other construction installation (SIC 43290). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £57, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 66% on the prior period (£166).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,318 comparable companies in Greater London (median £4,861, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 43290
Other construction installation
SIC 43341
Painting
SIC 80100
Private security activities
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£57
−66%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Feb 2025
Net assets
£57
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£57——£3,108——1
28 February 2025£166——£2,156——1
Current ratio1.02Current assets ÷ creditors within one year

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
56 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £57 at 2026-02-28
−8Net assets falling-65.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-13
56Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Emilio Radosevic
    Individual · since 13 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £57 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £166 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Greater London

Same activity (other construction installation), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ER SERVICES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.