Active - Proposal to Strike off14659825Private limited companyLondon

GOMATCHA LIMITED

D42/100

Owned by Nina Penning and Nikhil Rikhye

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

GOMATCHA LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14659825) incorporated on 13 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is production of coffee and coffee substitutes (SIC 10832). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 192 companies in production of coffee and coffee substitutes in London with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £1 and is 4 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
27 February 2027in 128 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 10832
Production of coffee and coffee substitutes
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026———£257——0
28 February 2025———£524——0
28 February 2024———£18k——0
Current ratio97.81Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
42 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 97.81
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-13
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
42Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 3 other
  • Miss Nina Penning
    Individual · since 13 February 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 50–75% of voting rights
  • Mr Nikhil Rikhye
    Individual · since 1 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nikhil Rikhye
    Individual · since 23 February 2023 · ceased 23 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nouma Penning
    Individual · since 23 February 2023 · ceased 23 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Nouma Penning
    Individual · since 1 April 2023 · ceased 1 January 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 128 days
  3. Accounts period end
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Accounts period end
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (production of coffee and coffee substitutes), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for GOMATCHA LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.