Active14664129Private limited companyLeeds

PRAMS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Manoharan Gopal and Muralidharan Nair Ajithkumar Palathanam

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PRAMS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14664129) incorporated on 15 February 2023, registered in Leeds. Its registered activity is buying and selling of own real estate (SIC 68100). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,888 comparable companies in Leeds (median £1, upper quartile £8,435).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
1 March 2027in 130 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68100
Buying and selling of own real estate
SIC 68209
Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2
No changevs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£2
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2——————
28 February 2024£2——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2 at 2025-02-28
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-15
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr Manoharan Gopal
    Individual · since 15 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Muralidharan Nair Ajithkumar Palathanam
    Individual · since 15 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 130 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £2 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Leeds

Same activity (buying and selling of own real estate), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PRAMS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.