Active14673522Private limited companyLondon

DIGITAL PALS LTD

E31/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DIGITAL PALS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14673522) incorporated on 18 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale via mail order houses or via internet (SIC 47910). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of −£9,977, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 57% on the prior period (−£6,343).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 17,820 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £3,785).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
18 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
4 March 2027in 133 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47910
Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
−£9,977
vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
−£9,977
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026−£9,977—————0
28 February 2025−£6,343—————0

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
31 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,977 at 2026-03-31
−8Net assets falling-57.3% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-18
31Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active · 2 other
  • Mr Fatih Asci
    Individual · since 4 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Tunca Canliel
    Individual · since 4 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Awesmart Ventures Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 February 2023 · ceased 4 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mepia Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 18 February 2023 · ceased 4 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 133 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,977 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £6,343 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale via mail order houses or via internet), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DIGITAL PALS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.