Active - Proposal to Strike off14678809Private limited companyLondon

IAMNOTBASIC UK LIMITED

C52/100

Owned by Mert Barlas Senkal and Berk Senkal

Proposal to strike offThe registrar has published a notice proposing to remove this company from the register. Unless the cause is dealt with or an objection is upheld, it can be dissolved.
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

IAMNOTBASIC UK LIMITED is an active (proposal to strike off) private limited company (company number 14678809) incorporated on 21 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is retail sale of clothing in specialised stores (SIC 47710). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 December 2025, showing net assets of £19 and cash of £19, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£8,438). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 2,937 comparable companies in London (median £100, upper quartile £9,524).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
21 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 September 2027in 343 days
Confirmation statement due
7 March 2027in 136 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 47710
Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 December 2025
Net assets
£19
vs Dec 2024
Cash at bank
£19
−99%vs Dec 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
vs Dec 2024
Net assets
£19
Cash at bank
£19
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 December 2025£19£19£0———1
31 December 2024−£8,438£2,593£1,990———0
31 December 2023£5,303£15k£0———0
Cash per employee£19Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
52 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £19 at 2025-12-31
+8Net assets growing+100.2% vs prior period
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-21
−25Status not ActiveActive - Proposal to Strike off
52Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mert Barlas Senkal
    Individual · since 21 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Berk Senkal
    Individual · since 21 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 343 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 136 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £19 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £8,438 · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £5,303 · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (retail sale of clothing in specialised stores), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for IAMNOTBASIC UK LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.