Active14680801Private limited companyLondon

DING TEA HACKNEY LIMITED

B72/100

Owned by Cuong Manh Tran (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

DING TEA HACKNEY LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14680801) incorporated on 22 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £2,694 and cash of £34k, with 4 employees on average. Net assets rose 99% on the prior period (£1,356).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 4,004 comparable companies in London (median £767, upper quartile £9,614).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
22 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
8 March 2027in 137 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£2,694
+99%vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£34k
+47%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
4
+33%vs Feb 2024
Net assets
£2,694
Cash at bank
£34k
Average employees
4
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£2,694£34k£7,698£39k——4
29 February 2024£1,356£23k£9,982£32k——3
Current ratio1.07Current assets ÷ creditors within one year
Cash per employee£8,407Cash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,694 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+98.7% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-22
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mr Cuong Manh Tran
    Individual · since 22 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Ms Oanh Thi Tuan Bui
    Individual · since 1 July 2023 · ceased 18 December 2024
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • owns 25–50% of shares

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 137 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,694 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,356 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for DING TEA HACKNEY LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.