Active14687204Private limited companyEastbourne

VALOREM LIMITED

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VALOREM LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14687204) incorporated on 24 February 2023, registered in Eastbourne. Its registered activity is activities of other holding companies n.e.c. (SIC 64209). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 July 2025, showing net assets of £913, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 140% on the prior period (−£2,280).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 798 comparable companies in Brighton (median £100, upper quartile £161k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
24 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 April 2027in 190 days
Confirmation statement due
10 March 2027in 139 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64209
Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 31 July 2025
Net assets
£913
vs Jul 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
No changevs Jul 2024
Net assets
£913
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 July 2025£913—————3
31 July 2024−£2,280—————3

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £913 at 2025-07-31
+8Net assets growing+140.0% vs prior period
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-24
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

3 active
  • Mr Graham Pope
    Individual · since 24 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mrs Lisa Pauline Mcfadden
    Individual · since 1 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Dr Flora Mary Rose De La Poer Beresford
    Individual · since 1 August 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 190 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 139 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £913 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £2,280 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Brighton

Same activity (activities of other holding companies n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VALOREM LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.