Active14689813Private limited companyCarmarthen

HERBERT (PEMBS) LIMITED

C64/100

Owned by Rachel Herbert (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HERBERT (PEMBS) LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14689813) incorporated on 27 February 2023, registered in Carmarthen. Its registered activity is management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (SIC 68320). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2025, showing net assets of £1,372 and cash of £22k, with 0 employees on average. Net assets rose 209% on the prior period (−£1,263).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 189 comparable companies in Swansea (median £203, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
27 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2026in 37 days
Confirmation statement due
13 March 2027in 142 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 68320
Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2025
Net assets
£1,372
vs Feb 2024
Cash at bank
£22k
−71%vs Feb 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
0
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,372
Cash at bank
£22k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2025£1,372£22k£25k£65k——0
29 February 2024−£1,263£78k—£4,874———
Current ratio0.73Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,372 at 2025-02-28
+8Net assets growing+208.6% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.73
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-27
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Rachel Herbert
    Individual · since 27 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 142 days
  2. Next accounts duein 37 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,372 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £1,263 · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Swansea

Same activity (management of real estate on a fee or contract basis), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HERBERT (PEMBS) LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.