Active14695191Private limited companyLondon

LANCE SAUNDERS LTD

A89/100

Owned by Gulshan Thera Qureshi (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

LANCE SAUNDERS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14695191) incorporated on 28 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is management consultancy activities other than financial management (SIC 70229). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £203k and cash of £91k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 43% on the prior period (£142k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 31,398 comparable companies in London (median £2,815, upper quartile £34k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
31 December 2027in 435 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 70229
Management consultancy activities other than financial management
SIC 73110
Advertising agencies
SIC 82990
Other business support service activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 31 March 2026
Net assets
£203k
+43%vs Mar 2025
Cash at bank
£91k
−21%vs Mar 2025
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
−50%vs Mar 2025
Net assets
£203k
Cash at bank
£91k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£203k£91k£59k£44k——1
31 March 2025£142k£114k£30k£7,175——2
31 March 2024£94k£89k£29k£24k——2
Current ratio3.38Comfortable
Cash per employee£91kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
89 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £203,293 at 2026-03-31
+8Net assets growing+43.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 3.38
+4Cash reservesCash £90,828
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-28
89Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Gulshan Thera Qureshi
    Individual · since 28 February 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 435 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £203k · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £142k · small accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £94k · small accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (management consultancy activities other than financial management), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for LANCE SAUNDERS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.