Active14695211Private limited companyLondon

VIZABILITY LTD

A80/100

Owned by Xianxi Xiao and Lufei Li

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

VIZABILITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14695211) incorporated on 28 February 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is information technology consultancy activities (SIC 62020). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 28 February 2026, showing net assets of £50k, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 249% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the top quarter of 19,391 comparable companies in London (median £3,248, upper quartile £35k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
28 February 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
28 November 2027in 402 days
Confirmation statement due
14 March 2027in 143 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62020
Information technology consultancy activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 28 February 2026
Net assets
£50k
+249%vs Feb 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
vs Feb 2025
Net assets
£50k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
28 February 2026£50k——£23k——0
28 February 2025£14k——£10k——0
Current ratio2.98Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £49,658 at 2026-02-28
+8Net assets growing+249.0% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.98
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-02-28
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Xianxi Xiao
    Individual · since 28 February 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
  • Mr Lufei Li
    Individual · since 28 February 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 402 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 143 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £50k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (information technology consultancy activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for VIZABILITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.