DCS EVOLUTION LTD

Company number 14706767 · Active · Barnsley S75 6BL

C
Firmoscan score 52/100

DCS EVOLUTION LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14706767) incorporated on 6 March 2023, registered in Barnsley. Its registered activity is other telecommunications activities (SIC 61900). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 31 March 2026, showing net assets of £0, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 100% on the prior period (−£13k). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is volatile.

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 169 comparable companies in Sheffield (median £7,153, upper quartile £42k).

Key dates

Incorporated
6 March 2023
Next accounts due
31 December 2027 — in 439 days
Confirmation statement due
20 March 2027 — in 153 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 61900
Other telecommunications activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 31 March 2026

Net assets
Net assetsMar 2024: £2,324; Mar 2025: −£13k; Mar 2026: £0£2,324−£13k£0Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Turnover
TurnoverMar 2024: £101k; Mar 2025: £84k; Mar 2026: not reported£101k£84kn/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Profit for the year
Profit for the yearMar 2024: £26k; Mar 2025: £9,364; Mar 2026: not reported£26k£9,364n/aMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Average employees
Average employeesMar 2024: not reported; Mar 2025: 1; Mar 2026: 1n/a11Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
31 March 2026£0—————1
31 March 2025−£13k——£16k£84k£9,3641
31 March 2024£2,324———£101k£26k—

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 52/100 (grade C)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Mr Dragos-Constantin Sapera — owns 75–100% of shares; holds 75–100% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 6 March 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Sheffield

Same activity (other telecommunications activities), closest in incorporation date.

Reminders for DCS EVOLUTION LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.