Active14775009Private limited companyStockport

MENDON LIMITED

A80/100

Owned by Donald Menzies (50–75%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MENDON LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14775009) incorporated on 3 April 2023, registered in Stockport. Its registered activity is specialists medical practice activities (SIC 86220). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £38k, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 163% on the prior period (£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,791 comparable companies in Manchester (median £27k, upper quartile £109k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86220
Specialists medical practice activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£38k
+163%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£38k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£38k——£443——1
30 April 2024£14k——£11k——1
Current ratio86.12Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
80 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £37,743 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+162.7% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 86.12
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-03
80Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Dr Donald Menzies
    Individual · since 3 April 2023
    • owns 50–75% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £38k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £14k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Manchester

Same activity (specialists medical practice activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MENDON LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.