Active14776992Private limited companyLondon

PGP PROFESSIONAL LTD

B72/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PGP PROFESSIONAL LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14776992) incorporated on 3 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is freight transport by road (SIC 49410). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1,942, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 3% on the prior period (£1,889).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,135 comparable companies in London (median £547, upper quartile £8,876).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
3 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
17 April 2027in 177 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 49410
Freight transport by road
SIC 81299
Other cleaning services
SIC 81300
Landscape service activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1,942
+3%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
Not reported the period before
Net assets
£1,942
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1,942——£450——1
30 April 2024£1,889——£740———
Current ratio5.09Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
72 / 100 · grade B
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1,942 at 2025-04-30
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 5.09
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-03
72Score, grade B

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Plamen Georgiev Panayotov
    Individual · since 3 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 177 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1,942 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,889 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (freight transport by road), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PGP PROFESSIONAL LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.