Active14780789Private limited companyDerby

TRIPLECROSS LTD

C64/100

Owned by Mitchell Edet Otu Ita (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TRIPLECROSS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14780789) incorporated on 4 April 2023, registered in Derby. Its registered activity is printing n.e.c. (SIC 18129). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £2,236, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 27% on the prior period (£1,763).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 59 comparable companies in Derby (median £1,836, upper quartile £17k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
4 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
18 April 2027in 178 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 18129
Printing n.e.c.
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£2,236
+27%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
£2,236
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£2,236——£2,023——1
30 April 2024£1,763——£0——1
Current ratio0.09Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £2,236 at 2025-04-30
+8Net assets growing+26.8% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.09
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-04
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Mitchell Edet Otu Ita
    Individual · since 4 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 178 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £2,236 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1,763 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Derby

Same activity (printing n.e.c.), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TRIPLECROSS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.