Active14782397Private limited companyPeterborough

PE DEVELOPMENTS (EAST ) LTD

D44/100

Owned by Fens Group Limited (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

PE DEVELOPMENTS (EAST ) LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14782397) incorporated on 5 April 2023, registered in Peterborough. Its registered activity is take-away food shops and mobile food stands (SIC 56103). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025.

There are 4,559 companies in take-away food shops and mobile food stands in Other with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £616 and is 4 years old.

02

Key dates

Incorporated
5 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
5 January 2025655 days overdue
Confirmation statement due
19 April 2027in 179 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 56103
Take-away food shops and mobile food stands
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
Not reported
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025———————
30 April 2024———————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
44 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-05
−10Accounts overdueDue 2025-01-05
44Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Fens Group Limited
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 3 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • East Pizza Group Ltd
    corporate entity, United Kingdom · since 5 April 2023 · ceased 3 March 2026
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 179 days
  2. Accounts period end
  3. Next accounts due655 days overdue
  4. Accounts period end
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in the UK

Same activity (take-away food shops and mobile food stands), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for PE DEVELOPMENTS (EAST ) LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.