Active14791108Private limited companyLondon

ACE CAD LAB LIMITED

E23/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

ACE CAD LAB LIMITED is an active private limited company (company number 14791108) incorporated on 10 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is engineering design activities for industrial process and production (SIC 71121). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of −£317, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets fell 31800% on the prior period (£1).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 660 comparable companies in London (median £1,656, upper quartile £24k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
10 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
24 April 2027in 184 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 71121
Engineering design activities for industrial process and production
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
−£317
−31800%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
1
No changevs Apr 2024
Net assets
−£317
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025−£317——£2,731——1
30 April 2024£1——£8,040——1
Current ratio0.79Current liabilities exceed current assets

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
23 / 100 · grade E
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-317 at 2025-04-30
−8Net assets falling-31800.0% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.79
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-10
23Score, grade E

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Anish Sebastian
    Individual · since 10 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 184 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £317 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (engineering design activities for industrial process and production), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for ACE CAD LAB LIMITED

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.