Active14798056Private limited companyLondon

RIGINSOFT LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

RIGINSOFT LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14798056) incorporated on 13 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is business and domestic software development (SIC 62012). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £10k. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 15,170 comparable companies in London (median £702, upper quartile £27k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 62012
Business and domestic software development
SIC 62090
Other information technology service activities
SIC 74909
Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£10k
No changevs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£10k
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£10k——————
30 April 2025£10k——————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £10,000 at 2026-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Ms Jinxia Zhang
    Individual · since 13 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £10k · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (business and domestic software development), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for RIGINSOFT LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.