Active14798972Private limited companyAylesford

MVDRIVEWAYS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

MVDRIVEWAYS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14798972) incorporated on 13 April 2023, registered in Aylesford. Its registered activity is construction of domestic buildings (SIC 41202). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £11k and cash of £21k, with 1 employee on average.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 1,336 comparable companies in Kent (median £3,495, upper quartile £39k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 41202
Construction of domestic buildings
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

1 period on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£11k
1 period on record
Cash at bank
£21k
1 period on record
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
1 period on record
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£11k£21k————1
Cash per employee£21kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £11,171 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-13
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Daniel Peter Chapple
    Individual · since 13 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £11k · small accounts
  4. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Kent

Same activity (construction of domestic buildings), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for MVDRIVEWAYS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.