Active14799223Private limited companyLondon

TODDY PROPERTIES LTD

D39/100

Owned by Rahul Chandrakant Dahya (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

TODDY PROPERTIES LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14799223) incorporated on 13 April 2023, registered in London. Its registered activity is activities of property unit trusts (SIC 64305). Latest small accounts cover the period ending 30 September 2025, showing net assets of −£9,761 and cash of £23k, with 1 employee on average. Net assets rose 31% on the prior period (−£14k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the bottom quarter of 81 comparable companies in London (median £2, upper quartile £2,882).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
13 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 June 2027in 251 days
Confirmation statement due
27 April 2027in 187 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 64305
Activities of property unit trusts
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 September 2025
Net assets
−£9,761
vs Sept 2024
Cash at bank
£23k
+217%vs Sept 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
1
No changevs Sept 2024
Net assets
−£9,761
Cash at bank
£23k
Average employees
1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 September 2025−£9,761£23k—£386k——1
30 September 2024−£14k£7,117—£374k——1
Current ratio0.06Current liabilities exceed current assets
Cash per employee£23kCash ÷ average employees

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
39 / 100 · grade D
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
−15Negative net assetsNet assets £-9,761 at 2025-09-30
+8Net assets growing+31.1% vs prior period
−8Current liabilities exceed current assetsCurrent ratio 0.06
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-13
39Score, grade D

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mr Rahul Chandrakant Dahya
    Individual · since 13 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 251 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 187 days
  3. Accounts period endNet liabilities £9,761 · small accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet liabilities £14k · small accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in London

Same activity (activities of property unit trusts), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for TODDY PROPERTIES LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.