Active14803963Private limited companyBirmingham

BROADREACH SECURITY LTD

A85/100

Owned by Donna Maria Faulkner (75–100%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

BROADREACH SECURITY LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14803963) incorporated on 15 April 2023, registered in Birmingham. Its registered activity is private security activities (SIC 80100). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, showing net assets of £9,824, with 0 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 12% on the prior period (£8,743). Across the last 3 periods on record the net-asset trend is rising.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 386 comparable companies in Birmingham (median £577, upper quartile £11k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
15 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2028in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
29 April 2027in 189 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 80100
Private security activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

3 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2026
Net assets
£9,824
+12%vs Apr 2025
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
0
−100%vs Apr 2025
Net assets
£9,824
Average employees
0
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026£9,824——£5,687——0
30 April 2025£8,743——£3,618——1
30 April 2024£1,922——£2,589——1
Current ratio2.63Comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
85 / 100 · grade A
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £9,824 at 2026-04-30
+8Net assets growing+12.4% vs prior period
+8Comfortable liquidityCurrent ratio 2.63
+5Multi-year filing history3 periods on record
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-15
85Score, grade A

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active
  • Mrs Donna Maria Faulkner
    Individual · since 15 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Next accounts duein 465 days
  2. Confirmation statement duein 189 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £9,824 · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £8,743 · micro accounts
  5. Accounts period endNet assets £1,922 · micro accounts
  6. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Birmingham

Same activity (private security activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for BROADREACH SECURITY LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.