LUKTUG LTD

Company number 14807780 · Active · Nottingham NG7 2TU

B
Firmoscan score 67/100
Companies House ↗

LUKTUG LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14807780) incorporated on 17 April 2023, registered in Nottingham. Its registered activity is engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities (SIC 71122). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2026, with 1 employee on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public.

There are 242 companies in engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities in Nottingham with filed accounts; the median reports net assets of £9,295 and is 7 years old.

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 2023
Next accounts due
30 January 2028 — in 465 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027 — in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

Activity

SIC 71122
Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
Micro (Companies Act thresholds)

Financials — 3 periods on record, latest ending 30 April 2026

Net assets
Net assetsApr 2024: £10k; Apr 2025: £5,202; Apr 2026: not reported£10k£5,202n/aApr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Average employees
Average employeesApr 2024: 1; Apr 2025: 1; Apr 2026: 1111Apr 2024Apr 2025Apr 2026
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2026———£1,350——1
30 April 2025£5,202——£1,274——1
30 April 2024£10k——£3,392——1
Current ratio
5.86 — comfortable

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

Firmoscan score: 67/100 (grade B)

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice.

Ownership and control

  • Dr Luke Alexander Parry — owns 50–75% of shares; holds 50–75% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 17 April 2023
  • Mrs Tugba Parry — owns 25–50% of shares; holds 25–50% of voting rights; can appoint or remove directors · since 17 April 2023

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

Similar companies in Nottingham

Same activity (engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities), closest in incorporation date.

All companies incorporated on 17 April 2023 · in Apr 2023.

Reminders for LUKTUG LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.