Active14807889Private limited companyCorby

HARMONY HAVEN LTD

C64/100

Owned by Carol Tafadzwa Mhlanga (25–50%)

Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

HARMONY HAVEN LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14807889) incorporated on 17 April 2023, registered in Corby. Its registered activity is other human health activities (SIC 86900). Latest dormant accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £1 and cash of £1. Net assets were unchanged on the prior period.

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the lower half of 638 comparable companies in Northampton (median £1,448, upper quartile £14k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 86900
Other human health activities
SIC 87900
Other residential care activities n.e.c.
SIC 88100
Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Accounts type
Dormant
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
£1
No changevs Apr 2024
Turnover
Not reported
Employees
Not reported
Net assets
£1
Cash at bank
£1
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£1£1—————
30 April 2024£1£1—————

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £1 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-17
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

1 active · 1 other
  • Mrs Carol Tafadzwa Mhlanga
    Individual · since 17 April 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Phineas Tatenda Mhlanga
    Individual · since 17 April 2023 · ceased 28 September 2023
    • owns 25–50% of shares
    • holds 25–50% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £1 · dormant accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Northampton

Same activity (other human health activities), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for HARMONY HAVEN LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.