Active14809992Private limited companyBognor Regis

NOVA EPOS LTD

C64/100
Companies HouseCompanies House
01

Summary

Generated from filed data · no estimates

NOVA EPOS LTD is an active private limited company (company number 14809992) incorporated on 17 April 2023, registered in Bognor Regis. Its registered activity is wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software (SIC 46510). Latest micro accounts cover the period ending 30 April 2025, showing net assets of £13k, with 3 employees on average. As micro-entity accounts, no profit and loss account is filed, so turnover and profit are not public. Net assets rose 2% on the prior period (£13k).

Peer position · net assets

By net assets it sits in the upper half of 2,130 comparable companies in the UK (median £1,278, upper quartile £36k).

02

Key dates

Incorporated
17 April 20233 yrs ago
Next accounts due
30 January 2027in 100 days
Confirmation statement due
1 May 2027in 191 days

Due dates are expected from Companies House filing rules; confirm on the official register before relying on them.

03

Activity

SIC 46510
Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software
Accounts type
Micro Entity
Size band
MicroCompanies Act thresholds
04

Financials

2 periods on record · latest ending 30 April 2025
Net assets
£13k
+2%vs Apr 2024
Cash at bank
Not reported
Turnover
Not disclosed
Employees
3
−25%vs Apr 2024
Net assets
£13k
Average employees
3
Filed accounts by period, newest first
Period endNet assetsCashDebtorsCreditors <1yTurnoverProfitEmployees
30 April 2025£13k—————3
30 April 2024£13k—————4

Figures as filed in iXBRL accounts at Companies House. "—" means the line was not reported in that filing; micro-entity accounts contain no profit and loss account.

05

Firmoscan score

Rules-based · every point shows its evidence
64 / 100 · grade C
EDCBA
Score breakdown
50Starting scoreEvery scored company starts here
+10Positive net assetsNet assets £13,019 at 2025-04-30
+4Past first filingsIncorporated 2023-04-17
64Score, grade C

A transparent, rules-based score from filed data only: every point lists its evidence. It is not a credit rating or advice. How the score is computed.

06

Ownership and control

2 active
  • Mr David Richard Pellett
    Individual · since 17 April 2023
    • owns 75–100% of shares
    • holds 75–100% of voting rights
    • can appoint or remove directors
  • Mr Brian Richard Pellett
    Individual · since 1 January 2024
    • has significant influence or control
    • has significant influence or control

Persons with significant control hold 25% or more of shares or voting rights. Smaller shareholdings are only listed in confirmation-statement documents.

07

Timeline

Newest first
  1. Confirmation statement duein 191 days
  2. Next accounts duein 100 days
  3. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  4. Accounts period endNet assets £13k · micro accounts
  5. Incorporated
08

Similar companies in Portsmouth

Same activity (wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software), closest in incorporation date
09

Reminders for NOVA EPOS LTD

Get an email before each filing deadline — accounts and confirmation statement — so nothing is late.